Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 8m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  1V7382    |    MFG#  ADD-MPOMPO-8M5OM4    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $229.60
Our Price: $132.28
You Save: $97.32 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn 8m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is an 8m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-8M5OM4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length26.25 ft

Connector on First End2 x MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End2 x MPO Female Network

FeaturesStranded

Device SupportedPatch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Height13"

Width11"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews