FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ENET Cross Compatible Meraki to Palo Alto - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Passive 1m

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  1Z6301    |    MFG#  SFC2-MAPA-1M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $42.53
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $10.99
2-Year   $14.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Supermicro 10G Sfp+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (1M)
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  1E8675   |   MFG#  CBL-SFP+AOC-1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $79.65
Enet Cross Compatible Cisco To Brocade - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Active 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1V4457   |   MFG#  SFC2-BRCI-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $77.82
Enet Cross Compatible Huawei To Intel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6282   |   MFG#  SFC2-HUIN-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Huawei To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6290   |   MFG#  SFC2-HUZY-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Intel To Meraki - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6291   |   MFG#  SFC2-INMA-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Intel To Netapp - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6292   |   MFG#  SFC2-INNA-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Intel To Qlogic - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6295   |   MFG#  SFC2-INQL-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Intel To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6298   |   MFG#  SFC2-INZY-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Meraki To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6305   |   MFG#  SFC2-MAZY-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Netapp To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6311   |   MFG#  SFC2-NAZY-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Enet Cross Compatible Qlogic To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z6323   |   MFG#  SFC2-QLZY-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.53
Addon Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M To Hp 455883-B21 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD061   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISHPA-AOC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $118.22
Addon Huawei 02310MUN To Intel XDACBL1M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD075   |   MFG#  ADD-SHUSIN-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.50
Addon Hp J9281B To Extreme Networks 10304 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD079   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPSEX-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $84.75
Addon Hp 487652-B21 To Netgear AXC761 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD082   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASNE-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.50
Enet Hp J9281D Compatible 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Active Direct-attach Cable Assembly 1M Hp Compatible
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2QP237   |   MFG#  J9281D-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.36
Enet Cross Compatible Huawei To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4466   |   MFG#  SFC2-HUNG-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Enet Cross Compatible Intel To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4467   |   MFG#  SFC2-INNG-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Enet Cross Compatible Meraki To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4468   |   MFG#  SFC2-MANG-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Enet Cross Compatible Netapp To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4469   |   MFG#  SFC2-NANG-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Enet Cross Compatible Netgear To Qlogic - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4471   |   MFG#  SFC2-NGQL-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Enet Cross Compatible Netgear To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4474   |   MFG#  SFC2-NGZY-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Addon Brocade XBR-TWX-0101 To Intel XDACBL1MA Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6722   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRSIN-ADAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $90.65
Netpatibles DAC-SFP-10GE-1M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5MH738   |   MFG#  DAC-SFP-10GE-1M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.37
Addon Dell 470-AAVH Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9093   |   MFG#  470-AAVH-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $36.35
Addon Mellanox MC3309130-001 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9223   |   MFG#  MC3309130-001-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.60
Addon Mellanox MCP2104-X001B Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9225   |   MFG#  MCP2104-X001B-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $25.60
Addon Emc SFP-TWNACT-1M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9412   |   MFG#  SFP-TWNACT-1M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.73
Addon Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9675   |   MFG#  AH-ACC-SFP10GDAC1MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.35
Addon Netapp 983-1-R6 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9699   |   MFG#  983-1-R6-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $36.35
Addon Hp 487652-B21 To Intel XDACBL1M Compatible 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7M9484   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASIN-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Netpatibles SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9725   |   MFG#  SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.88
Netpatibles SFP-10G-PDAC1M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9726   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-PDAC1M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.84
Addon Avaya/nortel AA1403019-E6-1M To Intel XDACBL1M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9565   |   MFG#  ADD-SAVSIN-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.50
Aerohive Compatible AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ 1 Meter Direct-attach Cable (dac)
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  YN8037   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-DAC-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.58
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6196   |   MFG#  PSF1PXA1MBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $59.06
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6198   |   MFG#  PSF1PXA1MWH    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $59.06

ENET Cross Compatible Meraki to Palo Alto - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Passive 1m

SFC2-MAPA-1M-ENC 10GBASE-CU 1 meter (3.28 ft) SFP+ Cross-compatible and OEM compatible Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) product is individually programmed and tested in-house for guaranteed functionality and seamless integration. Our test lab utilizes the latest network switches, servers and routers for compatibility testing as well as industry leading traffic simulation equipment for functionality testing. ENET offers more than 1,000 10G and 40G cross-compatible and OEM compatible direct-attach cable solutions. ENET Meraki to Palo Alto Cross-Compatible DAC 10G Twinax Cables.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSFC2-MAPA-1M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameTwinaxial Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime