X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-4G-40.5 Compatible TAA compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  2GD345    |    MFG#  ONS-SC-4G-40.5-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $3,900.00
Our Price: $2,184.48
You Save: $1715.52 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-4G-40.5 Compatible TAA compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® ONS-SC-4G-40.5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1540.56nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberONS-SC-4G-40.5-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 4GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology4 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology4GBase-DWDM, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime