Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro OFP2-100-M Cable Analyzer

FLUKE NETWORKS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  FLUKE NETWORKS    |    PCN#  2KL838    |    MFG#  OFP2-100-M    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface
  • Industry's shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times
  • SmartLoop™ technology enables the testing of two fibers in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Instantaneous bi-directional averaging results included at no charge
  • Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and users
  • Simplify use with "DataCenter OTDR™" mode and EventMap™ view
  • Compatible with Linkware™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 7 lbs.
List Price: $7,945.00
Our Price: $7,550.05
You Save: $394.95 (5%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $418.99
3-Year   $535.99
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  2M4253   |   MFG#  FI1000-EXND-LC-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $515.27
Fluke Networks Video Probe Tip For Lc Simplex And Duplex Connectors
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  2M4254   |   MFG#  FI1000-LC-PCTIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $279.89
Fluke Networks Multi-row Mpo/mtp Apc Probe Tip For Patch Cords And Bulkheads
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  2M4255   |   MFG#  FI1000-MPOAPC-XY    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1192.68
Fluke Networks Multi-row Mpo/mtp Probe Tip For Patch Cords And Bulkheads
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  2M4256   |   MFG#  FI1000-MPO-XY-UTIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1123.92
Fluke Networks Versiv-adp-wifi - Wi-fi Adapter For Cable Analyzer
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  4A2719   |   MFG#  VERSIV-ADP-WIFI    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $50.00
Fluke Networks 30W Power Supply, 15V, 2A With Us Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  7M3994   |   MFG#  PWR-SPLY-30W    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $83.11
Fluke Networks Eu, Au, Uk Adapters For 30W Power Supply
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  7M3995   |   MFG#  PWR-SPLY-ADP    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.41
Fluke Networks Sa/in Adapter For 30 Power Supply
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  9C3543   |   MFG#  PWR-SPLY-ADP-SA    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $24.64
Fluke Networks Nfc-kit-case-e Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  LA5100   |   MFG#  NFC-KIT-CASE-E    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $253.21
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm SC/E2K
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4347   |   MFG#  MMC-50-SCE2K    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $334.18
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm Sc/fc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4348   |   MFG#  MMC-50-SCFC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm Sc/lc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4349   |   MFG#  MMC-50-SCLC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $328.28
Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4350   |   MFG#  MMC-50-SCSC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $312.45
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm Sc/st
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4351   |   MFG#  MMC-50-SCST    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm Sc/fc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4352   |   MFG#  MMC-62-SCFC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $312.30
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm Sc/lc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4353   |   MFG#  MMC-62-SCLC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCSC Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4354   |   MFG#  MMC-62-SCSC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.54
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4355   |   MFG#  MMC-62-SCST    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $313.21
Fluke Networks Otdr Source Port Interchangeable Fc Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4356   |   MFG#  PA-FC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $276.92
Fluke Networks Otdr Source Port Interchangeable Sc Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4357   |   MFG#  PA-SC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $274.43
Fluke Networks Otdr Source Port Interchangeable St Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4358   |   MFG#  PA-ST    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $275.45
Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/E2000 Apc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4359   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCE2KAPC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $332.98
Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFC Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4360   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCFC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm Sc/lc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4361   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCLC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $313.58
Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm Sc/sc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4362   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCSC    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.54
Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4363   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCST    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks Tfs-usb-cbl Usb Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4364   |   MFG#  TFS-USB-CBL    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.45
Fluke Networks Universal Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4378   |   MFG#  FI1000-1.25APC-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $180.96
Fluke Networks Universal Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4379   |   MFG#  FI1000-1.25-UTIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $112.34
Fluke Networks Universal Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4380   |   MFG#  FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $179.13
Fluke Networks Universal Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4381   |   MFG#  FI1000-2.5-UTIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $111.35
Fluke Networks E2000 Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4382   |   MFG#  FI1000-E2KAPC-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $670.04
Fluke Networks E2000 Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4383   |   MFG#  FI1000-E2K-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $420.29
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4384   |   MFG#  FI1000-LCAPC-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $180.98
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4385   |   MFG#  FI1000-LC-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $104.28
Fluke Networks Mpo/mtp Apc Replacement Tip With No Translator Knob
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4386   |   MFG#  FI1000-MPOAPC-RT    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $190.18
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4387   |   MFG#  FI1000-MPOAPC-UTIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $871.86
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4388   |   MFG#  FI1000-MPO-RT    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $179.38
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4389   |   MFG#  FI1000-MPO-UTIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $776.94
Fluke Networks Mu Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4390   |   MFG#  FI1000-MU-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $110.88
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4391   |   MFG#  FI1000-SCAPC-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $179.13
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4392   |   MFG#  FI1000-SCFC-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $111.20
Fluke Networks Fiber Inspection Video Probe Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  NY4393   |   MFG#  FI1000-ST-TIP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $179.48
Fluke Networks Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0125   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCSCAPC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.68
Fluke Networks Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0126   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCFCAPC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $315.07
Fluke Networks Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0127   |   MFG#  SMC-9-SCLCAPC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $313.18
Fluke Networks Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  QM6329   |   MFG#  SMC-9-STST    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks Versiv-battery Versiv Battery
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  RR1474   |   MFG#  VERSIV-BATTERY    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $415.28
Fluke Networks Versiv Hardsided Case
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  RR1477   |   MFG#  VERSIV-CASE3    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $994.21
Fluke Networks Versiv Strap Kit
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  RR1481   |   MFG#  VERSIV-STRP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $73.97
Fluke Networks Versiv-tset Versiv Headphones
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  RR1482   |   MFG#  VERSIV-TSET    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $68.36
Fluke Networks Otdr Source Port Interchangeable Lc Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VN5741   |   MFG#  PA-LC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $275.51
Fluke Networks Carrying Case Fiber Optic Test Equipment
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8603   |   MFG#  VERSIV-SM-CASE    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $115.29
Fluke Networks FI-1000 Usb Video Probe For Versiv Prods
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8610   |   MFG#  FI-1000    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1646.41
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50µ Lc/lc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8614   |   MFG#  MMC-50-LCLC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.08
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 62.5UM Lc/lc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8615   |   MFG#  MMC-62.5-LCLC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.08
Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 9UM Lc/lc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8616   |   MFG#  SMC-9-LCLC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.08
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50µ Fc/fc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8617   |   MFG#  MMC-50-FCFC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.13
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 62.5UM Fc/fc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8618   |   MFG#  MMC-62.5-FCFC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 50µm Fc/fc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8619   |   MFG#  SMC-9-FCFC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.13
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50µm St/st
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8620   |   MFG#  MMC-50-STST    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $312.31
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 62.5UM St/st
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8621   |   MFG#  MMC-62.5-STST    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $314.55
Fluke Networks Multimode 50 µm Trc 0.3 M For Otdr Port (sc/sc)
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8622   |   MFG#  MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $73.97
Fluke Networks Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8623   |   MFG#  MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $73.95
Fluke Networks Singlemode 9 µm Trc 0.3 M For Otdr Port (sc/sc)
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8624   |   MFG#  SRC-9-SCSC-0.3M    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $74.14
Fluke Networks Multimode 50 µm Trc 0.3 M For Otdr Port (lc/lc)
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8625   |   MFG#  MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $74.03
Fluke Networks Multimode 62.5 µm Trc 0.3 M For Otdr Port (lc/lc)
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8626   |   MFG#  MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $74.05
Fluke Networks Singlemode 9 µm Trc 0.3 M For Otdr Port (lc/lc)
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8627   |   MFG#  SRC-9-LCLC-0.3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $73.94
Fluke Networks Sc-sc Duplex Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8628   |   MFG#  ADP-DUPLEXSC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.35
Fluke Networks Lc-lc Duplex Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VP8629   |   MFG#  ADP-DUPLEXLC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.41
Fluke Networks Backpack Strap For Versiv Large Case
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  XP0028   |   MFG#  VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $74.22

Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro OFP2-100-M Cable Analyzer

OptiFiber® Pro is the industry's first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber optic infrastructures. This troubleshooting and certification tool combines uncomplicated power, unparalleled efficiency and the exact functions needed for troubleshooting campus, data center and storage fiber networks.

The OptiFiber® Pro OTDR elevates fiber optic testing with the industry's only smartphone interface that turns a technician into a fiber expert. The DataCenter OTDR configuration eliminates uncertainty and errors that occur when testing data center fiber. Its ultra-short dead zones enable testing of fiber patchcords in virtualized data centers. These capabilities, plus the fastest-in-the-industry trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test. This patent pending process automatically separates the two fibers for individual pass/fail analysis, display, and reporting. Not only does this cut the testing time by at least half, it also enables bi-directional testing without moving the OTDR to the far end.

General Information

ManufacturerFluke Networks

Manufacturer Part NumberOFP2-100-M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.flukenetworks.com

Brand NameFluke Networks

Product LineOptiFiber Pro

Product ModelOFP2-100-M

Product NameOptiFiber Pro OFP2-100-M Cable Analyzer

Product TypeCable Analyzer

Technical Information

Technical Information

Device FunctionFiber Optic Cable Testing

Interfaces/Ports

USBYes

Wireless Specifications

Wireless LANYes

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Battery Information

Battery Size Supported7.2V

Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)

Physical Characteristics

Height11"

Width5.3"

Depth2.6"

Weight (Approximate)3 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • OptiFiber Pro OFP2-100-M Cable Analyzer
  • 1 x Versiv Mainframe
  • 1 x OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Module
  • Shoulder Strap
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • AC Charger
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides


Customer Reviews