Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Supermicro Fiber Optic Network Cable

SUPERMICRO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  SUPERMICRO    |    PCN#  2M8113    |    MFG#  CBL-Q4SFP+AOC-10M    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • QSFP+ Network
  • Second End: 4 x SFP+ Network
  • 40 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $529.88
Our Price: $499.84
You Save: $30.04 (6%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon Dell AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-10M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 10m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6TU341   |   MFG#  AOCQSFP4SFP10G10M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $590.32
Addon Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DACBO-10MA Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 10m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6TU363   |   MFG#  QFX-QSFPDACBO10MA-AO    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $602.40
Addon Finisar FCBN510QE2C10 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 10m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9498   |   MFG#  FCBN510QE2C10-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $561.52
Addon Hp 721073-B21 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 10m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9538   |   MFG#  721073-B21-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $379.44

Supermicro Fiber Optic Network Cable

General Information

ManufacturerSupermicro Computer, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberCBL-Q4SFP+AOC-10M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.supermicro.com

Brand NameSupermicro

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews