Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET QSFP28 Module

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  2MA902    |    MFG#  QSFP-100G-LRL4-ENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC Duplex 100GBase
  • LRL4 Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $10,000.00
Our Price: $5,633.57
You Save: $4366.43 (44%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $354.99
3-Year   $471.99
Quantity:

ENET QSFP28 Module

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-100G-LRL4-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameQSFP28 Module

Product TypeQSFP28

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LRL4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-LRL4

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime