FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Legrand Dell 330-2404 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA

C2G TRANSCEIVERS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS    |    PCN#  2MG707    |    MFG#  330-2404-LEG    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase
  • LR Network
  • Optical Fiber9/125 µm
  • Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $749.99
Our Price: $463.50
You Save: $286.49 (38%)
Quantity:

Legrand Dell 330-2404 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA

Legrand's 330-2404-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 10km with SMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free

Regulatory Compliance
  • ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7.
  • ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE.
  • Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3.
  • EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B.
  • Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2.
  • RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC.

General Information

ManufacturerLegrand Group

Manufacturer Part Number330-2404-LEG

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.legrand.us

Brand NameLegrand

Product NameDell 330-2404 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR/LW, 10GBase-LR, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

TAA CompliantYes