Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Black Box JPM450 Series Fiber Adapter Panel - Low Density, (3) ST Duplex, Ceramic, Beige

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  2PF935    |    MFG#  JPM450B    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Adapter panels snap easily into all standard fiber enclosures, cabinets, and patch panels, including all Black Box® models
  • Panels with ceramic sleeves are more economical and well-suited for multimode and singlemode applications
  • High-density panels and panels with other fiber connectors are also available
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $30.86
Our Price: $30.01
You Save: $0.85 (3%)
Quantity:

Black Box JPM450 Series Fiber Adapter Panel - Low Density, (3) ST Duplex, Ceramic, Beige

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberJPM450B

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product SeriesJPM450

Product NameJPM450 Series Fiber Adapter Panel - Low Density, (3) ST Duplex, Ceramic, Beige

Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports3

Number of ST Ports3

ST Port TypeDuplex

Physical Characteristics

ColorBeige

MaterialCeramic

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationWEEE, RoHS

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews