Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10-meter

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  2PP295    |    MFG#  QSFP-H40GAOC10M-RF    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Switch, Router, Server
  • QSFP+ Network
  • QSFP+ Network
  • 40 Gbit/s
Product Condition: Open Box/ Like New
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $664.80
Our Price: $403.71
You Save: $261.09 (39%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0492   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $167.42
Extreme Compatible 10315 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-AOC Qsfp+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm 10 Meter W/dom Multimode
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4040   |   MFG#  10315-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $325.84
Chelsio Short Reach 40G Optical Cable
close
by  CHELSIO   |   PCN#  5CV217   |   MFG#  QSRCABLE10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $220.64
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 10m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9570   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $700.49
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  6QF578   |   MFG#  JNP-40G-AOC-10M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $254.08
Addon Nutanix C-CBL-3M-SFP+-SFP+ Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6TP966   |   MFG#  C-CBL-3M-SFP+SFP+-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $47.68
Addon Nutanix C-CBL-5M-SFP+-SFP+ Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6TP967   |   MFG#  C-CBL-5M-SFP+SFP+-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.71
Addon Nutanix C-CBL-1M-SFP+-SFP+ Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7AF597   |   MFG#  C-CBL-1M-SFP+SFP+-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.06
Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 10m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1223   |   MFG#  JNP-40G-AOC-10M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $382.43
Addon Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M To Juniper Networks JNP-40G-AOC-10M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf,
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8A5915   |   MFG#  ADD-QCIQJU-AOC10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $396.29
Addon Arista Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 0.1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  8K4216   |   MFG#  CAB-Q-Q-0.1M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $88.32
Edge Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  9V7226   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $394.02
Addon Finisar FCBN410QB1C10 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 10m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9514   |   MFG#  FCBN410QB1C10-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $261.90

Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10-meter

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-H40GAOC10M-RF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10-meter

Product ConditionRefurbished

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Switch, Router, Server

Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorRed