FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned 10GBASE-SR 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

IMSOURCING CPO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  IMSOURCING CPO    |    PCN#  2QD040    |    MFG#  FTLX8512D3BCL-RF    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase
  • SR/SW Network
  • Optical Fiber Multi
  • mode
Product Condition: Factory Refurbished
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $144.89
Our Price: $132.11
You Save: $12.78 (9%)
Quantity:

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned 10GBASE-SR 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

General Information

ManufacturerIMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX8512D3BCL-RF

Brand NameIMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Product Name10GBASE-SR 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

Product ConditionRefurbished

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS