Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned 40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module

IMSOURCING CPO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  IMSOURCING CPO    |    PCN#  2QF339    |    MFG#  FTL410QE2C-RF    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x MPO 40GBase
  • SR4 Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: Open Box/ Like New
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $146.20
Our Price: $133.54
You Save: $12.66 (9%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned 40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module

Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

General Information

ManufacturerIMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Manufacturer Part NumberFTL410QE2C-RF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.imsourcing.com

Brand NameIMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Product ModelFTL410QE2C

Product Name40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module

Product ConditionRefurbished

Product TypeQSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeMPO

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant


Customer Reviews