X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ENET 30M ST/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 30 meter SC-LC Individually Tested

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  2R1037    |    MFG#  STLC-50-30M-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $79.99
Our Price: $36.48
You Save: $43.51 (54%)
Quantity:

ENET 30M ST/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 30 meter SC-LC Individually Tested

ST to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Orange 30 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM2 Multimode Duplex Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. ENET Fiber Patch Cables are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX applications in both SFP and GBIC Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSTLC-50-30M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length98.43 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime