Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET 6M SC/SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 6 meter SC-SC Individually Tested

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  2R1047    |    MFG#  SC2-10G-6M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $42.99
Our Price: $23.92
You Save: $19.07 (44%)
Quantity:

ENET 6M SC/SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 6 meter SC-SC Individually Tested

SC to SC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 6 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSC2-10G-6M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length19.69 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews