X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ENET 4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Suppl

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  2R2863    |    MFG#  ENMC-FE4T-BXD60    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $440.00
Our Price: $238.22
You Save: $201.78 (46%)
Quantity:

ENET 4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Suppl

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberENMC-FE4T-BXD60

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product Name4x10/100Base-T to 10/100BXD 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx SMF SC 60km Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports5

Network (RJ-45)Yes

DVINo

USBNo

Management PortNo

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4

Number of SC Ports1

SC Port TypeSimplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm, 1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported37.28 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-D