X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ENET Cross Compatible Netgear to Ubiquiti - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Passive 5m

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  2R4501    |    MFG#  SFC2-NGUB-5M-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $120.00
Our Price: $72.22
You Save: $47.78 (40%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Supermicro 10G Sfp+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (5M)
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  1E8677   |   MFG#  CBL-SFP+AOC-5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $85.99
Netpatibles QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1132   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $91.10
Netpatibles QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES- DS   |   PCN#  1U1136   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-.5MA-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $77.89
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To D-link - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ240   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEDL-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Fortinet - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ243   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEFO-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Huawei - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ246   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEHU-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Intel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ249   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEIN-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Meraki - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ252   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEMA-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Netapp - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ255   |   MFG#  SFC2-DENA-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Palo Alto - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ258   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEPA-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Qlogic - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ261   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEQL-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Sonicwall - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ264   |   MFG#  SFC2-DESW-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Ubiquiti - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ267   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEUB-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2JQ270   |   MFG#  SFC2-DEZY-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $74.61
Enet Cross Compatible Aerohive To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4489   |   MFG#  SFC2-AHNG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Cisco To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4490   |   MFG#  SFC2-CING-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Dell To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4491   |   MFG#  SFC2-DENG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible D-link To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4492   |   MFG#  SFC2-DLNG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Fortinet To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4493   |   MFG#  SFC2-FONG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Huawei To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4494   |   MFG#  SFC2-HUNG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Intel To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4495   |   MFG#  SFC2-INNG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Meraki To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4496   |   MFG#  SFC2-MANG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Netapp To Netgear - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4497   |   MFG#  SFC2-NANG-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Netgear To Qlogic - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4499   |   MFG#  SFC2-NGQL-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Enet Cross Compatible Netgear To Zyxel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R4502   |   MFG#  SFC2-NGZY-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.22
Netpatibles SFP-H10GB-CU5M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0434   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU5M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $72.84
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3M8812   |   MFG#  PSF1PXD5.5MBU    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $126.76
Addon Brocade XBR-TWX-0501 To Intel XDACBL5MA Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6723   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRSIN-ADAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $153.08
Addon Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA To Brocade XBR-TWX-0501 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 5m
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6725   |   MFG#  ADD-SJUSBR-ADAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $153.08
Addon Mellanox MC3309124-005 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9044   |   MFG#  MC3309124-005-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $34.09
Addon Dell AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9111   |   MFG#  AOC-SFP-10G-5M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $113.44
Addon Netgear AXC765 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9122   |   MFG#  AXC765-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $68.73
Addon Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9302   |   MFG#  EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $66.72
Addon Emc SFP-TWNACT-5M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9414   |   MFG#  SFP-TWNACT-5M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $103.27
Addon 8-Pack Of Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9649   |   MFG#  10G-SFPP-TWX-0508-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $770.15
Addon Juniper Networks SFP-10GE-DAC-5M To Intel XDACBL5M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7M9487   |   MFG#  ADD-SJUSIN-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $136.48
Addon Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M To Hp 455883-B21 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7T7842   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISHPA-AOC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $145.03
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7V9353   |   MFG#  PSF1PXD5MGR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $122.39
Netpatibles SFP-10G-PDAC5M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9709   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-PDAC5M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $58.06
Netpatibles 330-3968-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9712   |   MFG#  330-3968-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $60.75
Aerohive Compatible AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ 5 Meter Direct-attach Cable (dac)
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  YN8040   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-DAC-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $82.90
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6216   |   MFG#  PSF1PXD5MBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $122.39
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6218   |   MFG#  PSF1PXD5MWH    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $122.39

ENET Cross Compatible Netgear to Ubiquiti - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) Passive 5m

SFC2-NGUB-5M-ENC 10GBASE-CU 5 meter (16.4 ft) SFP+ Cross-compatible and OEM compatible Direct-Attach Cable (DAC) product is individually programmed and tested in-house for guaranteed functionality and seamless integration. Our test lab utilizes the latest network switches, servers and routers for compatibility testing as well as industry leading traffic simulation equipment for functionality testing. ENET offers more than 1,000 10G and 40G cross-compatible and OEM compatible direct-attach cable solutions. ENET Netgear to Ubiquiti Cross-Compatible DAC 10G Twinax Cables.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSFC2-NGUB-5M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameTwinaxial Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime