FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

NETPATIBLES 100% TRENDNET COMPATIBLE MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

NETPATIBLES
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES    |    PCN#  2R4863    |    MFG#  TEG-MGBS80-NP    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Description Unknown
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $175.00
Our Price: $148.78
You Save: $26.22 (15%)
Quantity:

NETPATIBLES 100% TRENDNET COMPATIBLE MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS80-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product ModelMGBS80

Product NameMGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year