X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco SFP+ Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  2U1556    |    MFG#  CWDM-SFP10G-1470=    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase
  • CWDM Network
  • Optical Fiber1470 nm
  • Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $10,500.00
Our Price: $6,790.51
You Save: $3709.49 (35%)
Quantity:

Cisco SFP+ Module

The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP10G-1470=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard1470 nm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-CWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year