FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

BELKIN
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BELKIN    |    PCN#  2U3304    |    MFG#  F2F402L0-05M    |   
Belkin Authorized Dealer
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LC Male
  • ST Male
  • 16.4ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $23.99
Our Price: $20.47
You Save: $3.52 (15%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G-5m Lc-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1FC902   |   MFG#  11131    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.81
Addon 5m Lc (male) To St (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0096   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $25.57
C2G-5m Lc-st 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  4J4141   |   MFG#  37338    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $30.51
C2G-5m Lc-st 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  8Y2339   |   MFG#  11058    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.38
Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9U7794   |   MFG#  EFNT010-005M-STLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $53.82
C2G 5m Lc-st 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  F94519   |   MFG#  33166    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.33
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85844   |   MFG#  F2F402L0-05M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.43
Startech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/st - OM2 - Lc To St Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RB2670   |   MFG#  50FIBLCST5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.18
5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Lc/st - OM2 - Lc To St Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  TG0737   |   MFG#  50FIBPLCST5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $30.74

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402L0-05M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com

Brand NameBelkin

Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR (Riser Rated)

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime