FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

LevelOne 5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber

CP TECHNOLOGIES
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES    |    PCN#  2W0125    |    MFG#  IES-0510    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1, 4 Network
  • Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
  • 2 Layer Supported
  • Rail
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $319.99
Our Price: $190.08
You Save: $129.91 (41%)
Quantity:

LevelOne 5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber

LevelOne IES-0510 Industry Ethernet Switch provides 4 ports of 10/100Base-TX Ethernet plus 1 port 100FX Multimode SC fiber to enable high speed network at mission-critical environment. This device is designed to be mounted on an industry standard DIN-rail, plus the clearly visible status LEDs provide simple monitoring of port link activity.

General Information

ManufacturerDigital Data Communications GmbH

Manufacturer Part NumberIES-0510

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.digital-data.de

Brand NameLevelOne

Product ModelIES-0510

Product Name5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber

Product TypeEthernet Switch

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports4

Uplink PortNo

ModularNo

Stack PortNo

Port/Expansion Slot Details1 x Fast Ethernet, 4 x Fast Ethernet Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX

Network & Communication

Layer Supported2

Power Description

Power SourceAC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorRail-mountable

Height4.3"

Width1"

Depth2.8"

Weight (Approximate)7.05 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Resource CD (User Manual, Utility)
  • Quick Installation Guide