FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow

C2G
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  2Y8128    |    MFG#  14419    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • SC Male
  • 9/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $99.99
Our Price: $52.38
You Save: $47.61 (48%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $17.99
2-Year   $23.99
Quantity:

C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number14419

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)2.56 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Certifications & Standards

OFNR-Rated


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime