Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

C2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum - Yellow 6ft

C2G TRANSCEIVERS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS    |    PCN#  2Y8877    |    MFG#  37916    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 2m LC
  • LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • Plenum CMP
  • Rated
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $107.99
Our Price: $40.12
You Save: $67.87 (63%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Belkin LCLC083-02M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  1Y6905   |   MFG#  LCLC083-02M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.02
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  5PC641   |   MFG#  F92ERQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.35
Enet 2M Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A4005   |   MFG#  LC2-SM-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.12
Black Box Single-mode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8B8023   |   MFG#  FOSM-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.45
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4939   |   MFG#  NKFP92ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.14
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4958   |   MFG#  NKFP92ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.83
C2G-2m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Yellow
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  KZ6055   |   MFG#  11176    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $39.38
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6312   |   MFG#  FO50-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $17.88
C2G 2m Lc-lc 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 6ft
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  U41134   |   MFG#  26264    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.30
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  VP7174   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.23
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6332   |   MFG#  F92ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.35

C2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum - Yellow 6ft

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number37916

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesMolded, Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant

Jacket TypePlenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsCMP rated

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime