X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - TAA Compliant

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z1113    |    MFG#  AXG94385    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 32.81 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $127.00
Our Price: $103.68
You Save: $23.32 (18%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2247   |   MFG#  AXG92623    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $47.94
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2252   |   MFG#  AXG92675    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.09
Axiom Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2833   |   MFG#  LCLCMD5O-10M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.82
Axiom Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z3631   |   MFG#  LCLCMD6O-10M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.52
Axiom Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z4111   |   MFG#  LCLCOM4MD10M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $45.49
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3V6134   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1ONM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $49.36
Dell Multimode Lc/lc Optical Cable - 32 Ft
close
by  DELL   |   PCN#  4Q2620   |   MFG#  470-AAYP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.19
Clearlinks 10 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  NV1694   |   MFG#  CL-LC2-10-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.91
Clearlinks Lc/lc 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 10MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9783   |   MFG#  GLC2-10    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.50
Clearlinks 10 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9914   |   MFG#  GLC2-10-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.65
Amc Optics Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  AMC OPTICS   |   PCN#  QW9922   |   MFG#  62125-MD-LCLC-10    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.82
Clearlinks 10 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  TB6841   |   MFG#  CL-LC2-10-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.12
Amc Optics Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  APPROVED MEMORY CORP   |   PCN#  YN6222   |   MFG#  50125-MD-LCLC-10    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.57
Enet 10M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 10 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  ZP0840   |   MFG#  LC2-OR10G-10M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.29

LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - TAA Compliant

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua
  • OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km
  • Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Maximum Attenuation - (dB/Km) 3.0/1.0
  • Wavelength (nm) 850/1300
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberAXG94385

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Additional Product Specifications

    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length32.81 ft

    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorAqua