X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom CWDM GBIC 1510nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Blue for Cisco - CWDM-GBIC-1510

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z1595    |    MFG#  CWDMGBIC1510-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 2 x Fiber Channel
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $452.31
Our Price: $319.88
You Save: $132.43 (29%)
Quantity:

Axiom CWDM GBIC 1510nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Blue for Cisco - CWDM-GBIC-1510

Axiom CWDM Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original"" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances)
  • TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant
  • Serialized for easy identification
  • Physical Specs
  • Dimensions: 66.0mm x 30.5mm x 10.2mm Weight: 0.041lb ECCN: 5A991 HTS: 8517.62.0050
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberCWDMGBIC1510-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product ModelCWDMGBIC1510-AX

    Product NameCWDMGBIC1510-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Fiber Channel Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

    Ethernet Technology2 Gigabit Ethernet

    Network TechnologyFiber Channel

    Physical Characteristics

    Height0.5"

    Width1.2"

    Depth2.6"

    Weight (Approximate)0.66 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    WaveLength: 1510 nm


    Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - 3660 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 1A
  • Cisco - 3661 Router
  • Cisco - 3662 Router
  • Cisco - 3725 Router
  • Cisco - 3745 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2U
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 1
  • Cisco - Optical Services Module - OSM
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2U
  • Cisco - 7200 Series NPE-G1
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II (WS-X4013)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus (WS-X4013+)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine III (WS-X4014)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine V (WS-X4516)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2

  • Environmentally FriendlyYes

    Environmental CertificationRoHS