Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - TAA Compliant

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z1811    |    MFG#  AXG94687    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 65.62 ft
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $140.00
Our Price: $57.14
You Save: $82.86 (59%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Lc/lc Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z4116   |   MFG#  LCLCSD9Y-20M-AX    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.62
Enet 20M Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS2 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 20 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET CABLES   |   PCN#  8NQ046   |   MFG#  LC2-OS2P-20M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.95
Clearlinks Lc/lc Sm Dup Ofnr 20MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9986   |   MFG#  GLC2-SMD-20    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $54.20

LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - TAA Compliant

  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Yellow
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberAXG94687

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

    Cable Length65.62 ft

    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorYellow


    Customer Reviews