FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z2045    |    MFG#  LCSTMD6O-2M-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 6.56 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x ST Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $18.94
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Lc/st Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2993   |   MFG#  LCSTMD5O-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.52
Axiom Fiber Cable 2m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  4J6262   |   MFG#  AXG92632    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $34.18
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8N8183   |   MFG#  FDACPAPP2O2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.07
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8R2172   |   MFG#  FDAAPCPP2O2MT-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $27.74
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8R2173   |   MFG#  FDBAPCPP2O2MT-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.66
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8X1029   |   MFG#  FDCAPCPP2B2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.22
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9Z0600   |   MFG#  FDCAPCPV2A2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.70
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9Z1101   |   MFG#  FDAAUCUV2O2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.25
C2G 2m Lc-st 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - Taa - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  DF1053   |   MFG#  37401    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.66
Clearlinks Lc/st 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 2MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9803   |   MFG#  GLCST-02    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $29.36
Clearlinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9934   |   MFG#  GLCST-02-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.51

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On LC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberLCSTMD6O-2M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

    Cable Length6.56 ft

    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange