FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - TAA Compliant

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z2361    |    MFG#  AXG94599    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 65.62 ft
  • 2 x SC Male Network
  • 2 x SC Male
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $71.00
Our Price: $63.21
You Save: $7.79 (11%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z3119   |   MFG#  AXG94660    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $71.35
Axiom Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z3785   |   MFG#  SCSCMD5O-20M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.21
Axiom Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z4005   |   MFG#  SCSCMD6O-20M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $37.38
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8W6314   |   MFG#  FDABPBPV3X20M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.65
Clearlinks 20 Meters Sc-sc 62.5 Mm Ofnr Duplex 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  PD4102   |   MFG#  SC2-20    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $27.75
Clearlinks Sc/sc 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 20MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9888   |   MFG#  GSC2-20    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.71
Clearlinks 20 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9958   |   MFG#  GSC2-20-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $50.86

SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - TAA Compliant

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) SC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 3.0 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberAXG94599

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

    Cable Length65.62 ft

    Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange