X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z2836    |    MFG#  LCLCMD6O-7M-AX    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 22.97 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $22.37
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z1768   |   MFG#  AXG93942    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.99
Axiom Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z1916   |   MFG#  LCLCOM4MD7M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $37.42
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2358   |   MFG#  AXG94553    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $40.19
Axiom Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2835   |   MFG#  LCLCMD5O-7M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.60
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z3590   |   MFG#  AXG94382    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $93.72
Clearlinks 7 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  NV1691   |   MFG#  CL-LC2-07-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.30
Clearlinks Lc/lc 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 7MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9780   |   MFG#  GLC2-07    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.27
Clearlinks 7 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9911   |   MFG#  GLC2-07-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.42

Axiom LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberLCLCMD6O-7M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

    Cable Length22.97 ft

    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange