Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m - TAA Compliant

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z2980    |    MFG#  AXG92629    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 16.40 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x SC Male
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $98.00
Our Price: $41.21
You Save: $56.79 (58%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Lc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2254   |   MFG#  AXG92679    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $41.90
Axiom Lc/sc Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2645   |   MFG#  LCSCOM4MD5M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.11
Axiom Lc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z4175   |   MFG#  LCSCMD5O-5M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $24.92
Axiom Lc/sc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z4176   |   MFG#  LCSCMD6O-5M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.33

LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m - TAA Compliant

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberAXG92629

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

    Cable Length16.40 ft

    Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange