X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z2994    |    MFG#  LCSTMD5O-3M-AX    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 9.84 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x ST Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $24.52
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Lc/st Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z3837   |   MFG#  LCSTMD6O-3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.22
Clearlinks Lc/st 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 3MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9804   |   MFG#  GLCST-03    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.44
Clearlinks 3 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9935   |   MFG#  GLCST-03-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.59
Black Box 3-m, St-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  ZH4674   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-003M-STLC-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $44.37

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM2
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips on LC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Orange Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberLCSTMD5O-3M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length9.84 ft

    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange