FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z3359    |    MFG#  LCLCOM4MD2M-AX    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 6.56 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $24.32
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1DA143   |   MFG#  LC2-RDOM1-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $28.84
Enet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1FC551   |   MFG#  LC2-PLGOM5-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $29.37
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  2MB832   |   MFG#  FDCAPAPV2G2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.04
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  2MB836   |   MFG#  FDCAPAPV2R2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.04
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2246   |   MFG#  AXG92620    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.78
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2250   |   MFG#  AXG92672    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $38.20
Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2510   |   MFG#  AXG94377    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.12
Axiom Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2598   |   MFG#  LCLCMD5O-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.04
Axiom Bendnflex Silver OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 2m For Hp
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z3495   |   MFG#  QK733A-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.93
Axiom Lc/lc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z4109   |   MFG#  LCLCMD6O-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.14
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3V6131   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1ONM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.64
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5MH761   |   MFG#  FDCAPAPV2O2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.34
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6G1803   |   MFG#  F52ELLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.21
Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  7M5957   |   MFG#  LCLCMD5R-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.05
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8R2176   |   MFG#  FDAAPAPP2O2MT-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.28
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8R2177   |   MFG#  FDBAPAPP2O2MT-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $28.03
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8W5582   |   MFG#  FDDAPAPP2Y2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.81
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  8X7523   |   MFG#  FDCAPAPV2Y2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.04
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D1659   |   MFG#  FDCAPAPP2A2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.88
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D2315   |   MFG#  FDCAPAPP2R2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.22
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9U7255   |   MFG#  FDDAPAPV2Y2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.62
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9Z1105   |   MFG#  FDCAUAUV2A2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.06
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9Z1106   |   MFG#  FDBAUAUV2O2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.25
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9Z1107   |   MFG#  FDAAUAUV2O2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.25
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9Z3695   |   MFG#  FDHAPAPP2A20M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $77.95
C2G 2m Lc-lc 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  J64530   |   MFG#  33028    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.45
C2G 2m Lc-lc 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Taa - Orange - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6175   |   MFG#  11031    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $27.43
Clearlinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  NV1686   |   MFG#  CL-LC2-02-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.61
Clearlinks Lc/lc 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 2MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9775   |   MFG#  GLC2-02    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $29.90
Clearlinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9906   |   MFG#  GLC2-02-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.05
Amc Optics Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  AMC OPTICS   |   PCN#  QW9918   |   MFG#  50125-MD-LCLC-02    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.53

Axiom LC/LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua
  • OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km
  • Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Maximum Attenuation - (dB/Km) 3.0/1.0
  • Wavelength (nm) 850/1300
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberLCLCOM4MD2M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length6.56 ft

    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorAqua