Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 15m

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z3466    |    MFG#  MPOMMOM415M-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 49.21 ft
  • 2 x MPO Male Network
  • 2 x MPO Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $392.31
Our Price: $278.80
You Save: $113.51 (29%)
Quantity:

Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 15m

  • Axiom MPO Cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.
  • Features:
  • Flame-Retardant Jacket
  • Polished end-face quality to IEC 61300-3-35 standard
  • 12 fibers
  • Push on / Pull-off latching connector
  • Precision guide pin assures fiber alignment
  • Cable Specs:
  • 50/125 OM4 MMF cable
  • (2) MPO/MTP Male connectors at both ends
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Jacket Type/Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Termination Type/Polarity: Rolled - Key up / Key up Pin 1-12 style
  • Compliance: RoHS Compliant, TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5
  • Insertion Loss, Typical: = 0.35dB
  • Return Loss, Maximum: = -20dB
  • Connector Order:
  • 1 - 12 2 - 11 3 - 10 4 - 9 5 - 8 6 - 7 7 - 6 8 - 5 9 - 4 10 - 3 11 - 2 12 - 1
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberMPOMMOM415M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length49.21 ft

    Connector on First End2 x MTP/MPO Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x MTP/MPO Male Network

    FeaturesFlame Retardant, Locking Latch

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorAqua

    Miscellaneous

    Environmentally FriendlyYes

    Environmental CertificationRoHS