FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom SC/SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z3811    |    MFG#  SCSCSD9Y-3M-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 9.84 ft
  • 2 x SC Male Network
  • 2 x SC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $22.52
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  1CZ062   |   MFG#  FDEBUBAV3Y3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.95
Sc/sc Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z3370   |   MFG#  AXG92718    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $39.65
Enet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  9Z3824   |   MFG#  SC2-OS2-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.61
Clearlinks Sc/sc Sm Dup Ofnr 3MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QY0029   |   MFG#  GSC2-SMD-03    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.20

Axiom SC/SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m

  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) SC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 3.0mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Yellow
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberSCSCSD9Y-3M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

    Cable Length9.84 ft

    Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorYellow