FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 5m

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z4097    |    MFG#  LCLCB4PAP5-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 16.40 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $48.00
Our Price: $43.23
You Save: $4.77 (10%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Lc/lc Bendnflex Silver Mmd OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 5m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2566   |   MFG#  LCLCB4PAS5-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $39.71
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8967AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-005M-LCLC-AQ    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.56
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9671AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-005M-LCLC-BR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.84
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9672AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-005M-LCLC-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.84
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9673AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-005M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.84
Black Box Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9674AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-005M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.84

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX Platinum MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 5m

  • Axiom's BENDnFLEX" new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BENDnFLEX" product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX" Silver and BENDnFLEX" Platinum. BENDnFLEX" high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX" simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.
  • Bend-insensitive OM4 in fiber optic patch cables that exceeds all industry test standards
  • TAA Compliant
  • Plenum fiber jacket - Highest fire resistance rating
  • Top-Quality Corning" glass core
  • Certified test under the most stringent guidelines
  • Test certification included with each cable and in product packaging
  • Industry's lowest Insertion Loss for OM4 bend-insensitive cables - .1dB Insertion Loss enables the longer cable lengths at higher data rates
  • Competes with Cisco, HP, Panduit and other OEM bend insensitive OM4 Products
  • Energy Efficiency - Increased airflow reduces cooling cost within data center and enterprise environments
  • High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
  • Provides cost-efficient solution
  • RoHS compliant
  • Environmental eWaste cable recycling program - Axiom offers free disposal and recycling when customer upgrades existing infrastructure
  • Lifetime Warranty with expert pre- and post-sales support
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberLCLCB4PAP5-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product LineBENDnFLEX

    Product NameBENDnFLEX Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length16.40 ft

    Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network

    Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network

    FeaturesFlame Resistant

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorPlatinum

    Miscellaneous

    Environmentally FriendlyYes

    Environmental CertificationRoHS

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime