Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2Z4684    |    MFG#  LCSTOM4MD2M-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 6.56 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • 100 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $28.50
Quantity:

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable

Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications.
Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.

Product Features:
  • Fully compatible with 50um multimode fiber applications
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Meets minimum reach distances standards for 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet distance performance requirements
  • Designed for use in multi-mode, next-generation high bandwidth applications
  • Factory terminated for superior performance
  • Meets and exceeds industry standards for insertion loss
  • 100% optically tested
  • Limited lifetime warranty

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberLCSTOM4MD2M-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product NameLC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews