FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Functionally Identical 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 3 Meter

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  2Z7141    |    MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $624.00
Our Price: $339.19
You Save: $284.81 (46%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Supermicro 40GbE Ib-qdr Qsfp+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  1E8623   |   MFG#  CBL-QSFP+AOC-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $423.49
Addon Palo Alto Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD017   |   MFG#  PAN-QSFP-AOC-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $331.89
Addon Dell Force10 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD052   |   MFG#  CBL-QSFP-40GE-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $348.78
Addon Twinaxial Network Cable 720199-B21-AO 00821455811689
$180.00
Save: $78.68
$10132
Quick View...
Addon Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  3AC430   |   MFG#  720199-B21-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.32
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0439   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-CU3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $109.13
Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ Active Cable Assembly 3 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4440   |   MFG#  40GQSFPQSFPC0301ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $349.35
Netpatibles QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5MH827   |   MFG#  QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Addon Mellanox MC2207312-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 56GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9014   |   MFG#  MC2207312-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $229.65
Addon Mellanox MC2206130-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9016   |   MFG#  MC2206130-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.56
Addon Mellanox MC2210128-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9017   |   MFG#  MC2210128-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.56
Addon Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-40G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9154   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-40G-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.32
Addon Dell DAC-QSFP-40G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9229   |   MFG#  DAC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.32
Addon Netapp X6595-R6 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9634   |   MFG#  X6595-R6-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $391.55
Addon Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9650   |   MFG#  EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC3MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $107.77
Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  8J8027   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $545.35
Netpatibles JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP Twinaxial Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9714   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $80.91
Hpe X240 40G Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Campus-cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  9L7176   |   MFG#  JH698A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $388.75
Addon Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9534   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-ACU3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $331.89
Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  VP2274   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $588.82

Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Functionally Identical 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 3 Meter

The ENET QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-ENC 40GBASE 3 meters QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC) is specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect Cisco 40G devices to other Cisco 40G devices. Every Cross-compatible and OEM compatible Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC) product is individually programmed and tested in-house for guaranteed functionality and seamless integration. Our test lab utilizes the latest network switches, servers and routers for compatibility testing as well as industry leading traffic simulation equipment for functionality testing. ENET offers more than 1,000 10G and 40G cross-compatible and OEM compatible direct-attach cable solutions.

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly 3 meter Cisco Compatible

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFPH40GAOC3MENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedSwitch, Network Device, Router, Server

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime