Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

LC/SC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m - TAA Compliant

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  2z1776    |    MFG#  AXG94521    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 98.43 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • 2 x SC Male
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $121.00
Our Price: $98.50
You Save: $22.50 (19%)
Quantity:

LC/SC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m - TAA Compliant

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
  • 10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side And (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberAXG94521

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

    Cable Length98.43 ft

    Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorAqua