Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY    |    PCN#  371617    |    MFG#  N506-03M    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • SC Male
  • SC Male
  • 9.84ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $24.00
Our Price: $22.37
You Save: $1.63 (7%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1A4862   |   MFG#  EFN110-003M-SCSC    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $33.31
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  519311   |   MFG#  N306-010    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.47
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  6DR209   |   MFG#  EXN4028-003M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $37.63
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8587AC   |   MFG#  EFN6025-003M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $29.12
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20253   |   MFG#  N806-03M    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.60
Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K65420   |   MFG#  A2F20277-03M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.00
Tripp Lite 3M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable Sc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L50004   |   MFG#  N426-03M    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.13
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  371623   |   MFG#  N516-03M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.50
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  371629   |   MFG#  N520-03M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.85
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  372847   |   MFG#  N520-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.37
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  372849   |   MFG#  N506-10M    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.38
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  372859   |   MFG#  N516-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.23
Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  3F8764   |   MFG#  N506-15M    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $30.27
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  C18286   |   MFG#  N506-01M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.79
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  C18287   |   MFG#  N506-02M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.08
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  C18288   |   MFG#  N506-05M    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.23
Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc 100' 100ft 30 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  C18290   |   MFG#  N506-30M    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $43.55

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N506-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N516-" for SC-LC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN506-03M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product NameFibre Channel Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length10 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 3M duplex MMF cable SC/SC 50/125 fiber

Additional Information
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews