Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Mellanox 40Gigabit Ethernet Card

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  3CD236    |    MFG#  MCX313A-BCBT-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • 1 Port(s)
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $700.00
Our Price: $495.68
You Save: $204.32 (29%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro En 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  MELLANOX DS ONLY   |   PCN#  1A1839   |   MFG#  MCX345A-BCPN    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $297.98
Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro En 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  MELLANOX DS ONLY   |   PCN#  1A1840   |   MFG#  MCX345A-BCQN    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $297.98
Mellanox ConnectX-4 MCX4131A-BCAT 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  1F4608   |   MFG#  MCX4131A-BCAT    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $356.74
Addon Intel 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  3CD233   |   MFG#  XL710QDA1-AO    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $495.78
Mellanox ConnectX-4 MCX413A-BCAT 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  3E7419   |   MFG#  MCX413A-BCAT    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $354.83
Lenovo Mellanox ConnectX-4 Lx 1x40GbE QSFP28 Adapter
close
by  LENOVO   |   PCN#  4J6895   |   MFG#  00MM950    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $665.22
Addon 40Gbs Single Open Qsfp Port Network Interface Card
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3826   |   MFG#  ADD-PCIE-1QSFP    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $495.67
Axiom Lenovo 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JK811   |   MFG#  00MM950-AX    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $510.19
Axiom Mellanox 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JN877   |   MFG#  MCX313A-BCBT-AX    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $510.19
Axiom 40Gigabit Ethernet Card PCIE3-1QSFP-AX 00841280150883
$702.00
Save: $191.81
$51019
Quick View...
Axiom 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP230   |   MFG#  PCIE3-1QSFP-AX    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $510.19
Axiom Intel 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP941   |   MFG#  XL710QDA1-AX    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $510.19
Startech.com Dual Port 40G Qsfp+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open Qsfp+ Converged Adapter Pcie 40 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Server 40GbE Nic
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  6KZ416   |   MFG#  PEX40GQSFPI    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $297.98

AddOn Mellanox 40Gigabit Ethernet Card

This is a Mellanox® MCX313A-BCBT comparable 40-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with a single open QSFP+ port that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel XL710 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 40Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single open QSFP+ port allows users to choose from a range of QSFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberMCX313A-BCBT-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameMellanox 40Gigabit Ethernet Card

Packaged Quantity1

Product Type40Gigabit Ethernet Card

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express 3.0 x8

Total Number of Ports1

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot TypeQSFP+

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Network & Communication

Network Technology40GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorPlug-in Card

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Mellanox 40Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Half-Height Bracket
  • Full-Height Bracket

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews