FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Juniper QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 Optics For Up to 2 Km Transmission Over Serial SMF

JUNIPER
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  JUNIPER    |    PCN#  3P3110    |    MFG#  JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100GBase
  • CWDM4 Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $28,000.00
Our Price: $21,900.75
You Save: $6099.25 (22%)
Quantity:

Juniper QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 Optics For Up to 2 Km Transmission Over Serial SMF

General Information

ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net

Brand NameJuniper

Product NameQSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 Optics For Up to 2 Km Transmission Over Serial SMF

Product TypeQSFP28

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 100GBase-CWDM4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-CWDM4

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityJuniper QFX10002 Fixed Ethernet Switches

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationWEEE, China RoHS, REACH, RoHS, Green Dot

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year