X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Juniper Compatible QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M - Functionally Identical 40GBASE QSFP+ DAC Direct-Attach Copper Cable 1 meter

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  3T2171    |    MFG#  QSFP-DAC-1M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $160.00
Our Price: $93.73
You Save: $66.27 (41%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC1M - Functionally Identical 40G Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Active Optical Cable (aoc) Assembly 1 Meter
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2176   |   MFG#  QSFP-HAOC1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $417.69
Arista Compatible AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-AOC Qsfp+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm W/dom Multimode 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4457   |   MFG#  AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $348.52
Addon Enterasys 40GB-C01-QSFP Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3057   |   MFG#  40GB-C01-QSFP-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $93.05
Lenovo 1m 40G Qsfp+ Active Optical Cable
close
by  LENOVO   |   PCN#  8V0189   |   MFG#  7Z57A04256    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $560.28
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9V3461   |   MFG#  MC2210130-001-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.47

Juniper Compatible QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M - Functionally Identical 40GBASE QSFP+ DAC Direct-Attach Copper Cable 1 meter

ENET Solutions, Inc. offers the most complete line of OEM compatible network peripherals spanning across more than 50 manufacturers. We specialize in OEM compatible optics, direct-attach cables (AOC/DAC), fiber and copper patch cables, media converters, along with switch, router, and server memory. ENET compatible products provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET products are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-DAC-1M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameNetwork Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s