Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET 8M ST/LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 8 meter ST-LC Individually Tested

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  3T2269    |    MFG#  STLC-8M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $47.99
Our Price: $26.43
You Save: $21.56 (45%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet 8M St/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 8 Meter Sc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2267   |   MFG#  STLC-50-8M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.37
Addon 8m Lc (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9845   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-LC-8M6MMF    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.11
Addon 8m Lc (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YZ7676   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-LC-8M5OM4    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.57

ENET 8M ST/LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 8 meter ST-LC Individually Tested

ST to LC Multimode Duplex Orange 8 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, ST and MTRJ. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSTLC-8M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameST to LC MM Duplex Fiber Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length26.25 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews