Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Ruckus Compatible 10G-SFPP-BXD-10K - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR Bi-Di SFP+ 1330nm TX/1270nm RX 10km w/DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  3T4055    |    MFG#  10G-SFPP-BXD-10K-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,286.00
Our Price: $418.52
You Save: $867.48 (67%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

Ruckus Compatible 10G-SFPP-BXD-10K - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR Bi-Di SFP+ 1330nm TX/1270nm RX 10km w/DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-BXD-10K-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameBrocade SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR


Customer Reviews