X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Brocade Compatible 10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-92 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP 1550.92nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC ITU CH 33

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  3T4241    |    MFG#  10GXFPZRD155092ENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $7,664.00
Our Price: $1,899.10
You Save: $5764.90 (75%)
Quantity:

Brocade Compatible 10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-92 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP 1550.92nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC ITU CH 33

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number10GXFPZRD155092ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameXFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ZR