X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cyan Compatible 280-0182-00 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP iTemp Multimode Duplex LC

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  3T4292    |    MFG#  280-0182-00-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $148.00
Our Price: $44.95
You Save: $103.05 (70%)
Quantity:

Cyan Compatible 280-0182-00 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP iTemp Multimode Duplex LC

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number280-0182-00-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameCyan SFP Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-SX