X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cyan Compatible 280-0256-00 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ 1538.38nm 80km ITU CH 48 Single-mode SFP+ Duplex LC

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  3T4355    |    MFG#  280-0256-00-ENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $5,296.00
Our Price: $1,718.06
You Save: $3577.94 (68%)
Quantity:

Cyan Compatible 280-0256-00 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ 1538.38nm 80km ITU CH 48 Single-mode SFP+ Duplex LC

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number280-0256-00-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameCyan SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ZR