FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 100' 100ft 30 Meter

TRIPP LITE
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  4A0223    |    MFG#  N370-30M    |   
Tripp Lite Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch
  • Patch Cable
  • 98.43 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $54.40
Our Price: $41.40
You Save: $13.00 (24%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet 30M Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 30 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1024   |   MFG#  LC2-SM-30M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.61
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8B8026   |   MFG#  FOSM-030M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.17
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4974   |   MFG#  NKFP92ERLLSM030    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.71
C2G 30m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Yellow
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5654   |   MFG#  14412    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $84.93
C2G 30m Lc-lc 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  DV7686   |   MFG#  37466    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.21

Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 100' 100ft 30 Meter

The N370-30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 30-meter (100-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-30M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN370-30M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelN370-30M

Product NameDuplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30 m (100 ft)

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm

Cable Length98.43 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesZip Cord

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Patch Panel, Switch

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure