Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550(20KM)

TRENDNet
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRENDNet    |    PCN#  4A1652    |    MFG#  TEG-MGBS20D5    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC Female Duplex 1000Base
  • LX Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $79.99
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $22.99
2-Year   $29.99
Quantity:

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550(20KM)

TRENDnet's TEG-MGBS20D5 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D3 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 km (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connections. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface.

Fiber Applications

Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, corporate and educational campus applications.

Fiber Mode / Distance

Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) and supports up to 1.25 Gbps throughput speeds.

Compatibility

Compatabile with TRENDnet SFP switches, adapters and many third-party SFP solutions

General Information

ManufacturerTRENDnet

Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS20D5

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com

Brand NameTRENDnet

Product ModelTEG-MGBS20D5

Product NameMini-GBIC Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550(20KM)

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.5"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews