Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Black Box 1-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  4AV198    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-STST-OR    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Patch Cable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $35.23
Our Price: $33.19
You Save: $2.04 (6%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon 1m St (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9916   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-1M6MMF    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $13.98
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - St/st - OM1 - St To St Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  524227   |   MFG#  FIBSTST1    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.58
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K65407   |   MFG#  A2F20200-01M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.00
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6311   |   MFG#  FO50-001M-STST    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.62
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2602   |   MFG#  FO625-001M-STST    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.59
Addon 1m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5314   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM4    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.46

Black Box 1-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-001M-STST-OR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name1-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews