X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco Compatible ONS-SC+-10G-LR - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  4E4441    |    MFG#  ONS-SC+-10G-LR-ENC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $2,464.00
Our Price: $278.05
You Save: $2185.95 (89%)
Quantity:

Cisco Compatible ONS-SC+-10G-LR - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberONS-SC+-10G-LR-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime