FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-CWD-1590 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  4E4604    |    MFG#  SFP-GIG-CWD-1590-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $502.00
Our Price: $254.41
You Save: $247.59 (49%)
Quantity:

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-CWD-1590 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GIG-CWD-1590-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-CWDM

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime